Thanks for printing!  Don't forget to come back to Georgia Renaissance Festival for fresh articles!

Customize Your Experience

We want to make sure you experience everything we have to offer and don't miss out. We have collected a variety of our visitor's favorite shows, rides, and foods to experience so that you can create an "must see" list and receive it in your inbox. We look forward to seeing you at the festival!

Entertainment

  • Equus Maximus - The Extreme Joust

    Tournaments at 11:30am, 2:30pm, & 5:30pm

  • Premium Joust Seating Puts You in the Action!

    Seating available at 11:30am, 2:30pm, & 5:30pm

  • The Tortuga Twins

    Shows at 11:30am, 12:45pm, 3:00pm, 4:30pm R-RATED SHOW!

  • The Washing Well Wenches

    Shows at 12:00pm, 1:30pm, 3:15pm, and 4:45pm

  • NEW! Giwayen Mata African Dance

    11:30am, 1:15pm, 3:00pm, 5:00pm

  • Barely Balanced Acrobatic Daredevils

    Shows at 10:45am, 12:45pm, 2:45pm, and 4:45pm "Fire Finale"

  • NEW! Victoria Van Arnam

    Shows at 12:30pm, 1:45pm, 3:35pm
     – 5:00pm Show at the Brewer's Pub

  • Birds of Prey

    Shows at 12:00pm, 1:00pm, 2:45pm, and 4:15pm

  • Cu Dubh

    Shows at 11:30pm, 1:15pm, 3:00pm, and 5:00pm

  • Hey Nunnie, Nunnie

    Shows at 11:45pm, 1:15pm, 3:30pm, and 4:45pm

  • Hypnotist Rick Stratton

    Shows at 11:45am, 1:15pm, and 4:00pm

  • NEW! Zoltan the Adequate

    Shows at 12:30pm, 1:45pm, 3:45pm –  5:00pm show at Brewer's Pub

  • The Ded Bob Sho

    Shows at 12:15pm, 1:30pm, 2:30pm, and 4:00pm

  • NEW! Explorers of the 16th Century

    Encampment near the Kid's Kingdom - May 5, 11, 12, 19

  • Gypsy Geoff Fire Circus

    Shows at 10:45am, 12:30pm, 1:45pm, and 3:00pm

  • Parrots of the Caribbean

    Displays are open all day!

  • NEW! Adetoun Abayomi, African Traveler

    Performances at 11:00am, 3:30pm, 4:45pm

  • Splatter Time Players Mud Show

    Shows at 12:30pm, 1:45pm, 3:00pm, and 4:15pm

  • Friar Finnias Finnegan

    Check the schedule at each pub!

  • The Knighting Ceremony

    Every day at 3:15pm

  • The Green Man

    Appearances at 11:30am, 1:00pm, 3:30pm, and 5:00pm

  • Shenanigans

    Check the schedule at each pub!

  • Mother and Father Goose

    On display all day

  • Landloch'd!

    Check the schedule at each pub!

Games & Rides

  • Columbus Ships
  • Drench-A-Wench
  • NEW! Camel Ride
  • Crow’s Nest
  • Sea Dragon Swing
  • Barrel O’ Bedlam
  • Corkscrew Tower
  • Soak-A-Siren
  • Robin Hood Archery
  • King of the Log
  • Vegetable Justice
  • Test of Strength

Food & Drink

  • Giant Roasted Turkey Legges
  • The King's Wienie
  • Steak on a Stake
  • BBQ Sandwiche
  • Corn on the Cob
  • Macaroni and Cheese on a Stick
  • Key Lime Pie on a Stick
  • Apple Dumpling Sundae
  • Chocolate Dipped Strawberries
  • Death by Chocolate
  • Fruit Smoothies
  • Frozen Lemonade
  • Assorted Sodas
  • Coffee, Espresso and Cappuccino
  • Exotic Teas
  • Domestic and Imported Beer and Mead
  • Hard Cider
  • Margaritas

Receive Your List

Thank you to Our Sponsors